Longview Yacht Club Board

Home

Board

Fleet

Calendar

Gallery

Newsletters

Reciprocal
Clubs


DNR Lease Agreement  2015

Links

Ship's Store

Member Pages

Contact

LYC Fleet

MemberBoat Type
S-Sail
P-Power
Boat Name

Aasen, Joe

Trojan 32’

P

BLACK PEARL

Anderson, Mike

Mainship 41'

P

PUFFIN III

Anneberg, Craig

Olympic 21’

P


Ashland, Larry

Cascade 38'

S

NJORD

Bailey, Dale

Main Lobster 22’

P

ROSEDALE

Bashor, Gary

Glastron 25’

P


Beck, Rick

Chris Craft 25'

P

OUR BUDDY

Biwer, Jim

Ericson 27’

S

SISIUTL

Blackstone, Bruce

Alumaweld 22’

P


Broom, Steve

Sanjuan 24'

S

GWAIHIR

Cadd, Jim

1938 Monk 50’

P

RINTA

Cameron, Rick

Contest 34'

S

WINDROSE

Cook, Terry

Sea Swirl 24’

P

ROD FATHER

Crichlow, Walter

Ericson 35’

P

BRIGADOON

Czarnecki, Les

Tollycraft 26’

P

LISA MARLINE

Dahl, Chester

Thorbuilt 22’ sled

P


Davison, Chuck

Ericson 27’

S

LOML

Dennis, George

Uniflight 29'

P

MISS CONDUCT

Dowd, Calvin

Tayana 37’

S

BONEY FINGERS

Erickson, Chris

Catalina 30'

S

BOBBY DAZZLER

Erickson, Chris

Land ‘n’ Sea 28’

P

BIBOATUAL

Erickson, Dave

Chris Craft 31’

P

FOUR WINDS

Evans, Ron

Marine Trader 45’

P

GEORGE EMERY

Evans, Ron

Bayliner 25'

P

THE GEORGE EMERY

Fajardo, Mike

Sanjuan 24'

S

GWAIHIR

Flagg, John

Tolleycraft 43’

P

FLAGGS SHIP

Fudge, Mike

Bayliner 28’

P

DOCKED WAGES

Goodrich, Roy

Catilina 25’

S


Grendahl , Mark

Alumaworld 22’

P


Grimes, Robert

Ocean Alexander 44’

P

WAILANI

Hage, Lonnie

North River

P


Hail, Paul

Catalina 27'

S

EGRET

Hamilton, Robert

CHB 24’

P

MAXINE

Hamm, Steve

Tollycraft 26’

P

ENCORE

Harlan, Donnie

Tollycraft 40’

P


Heagy, William

Sea Chief 38’

P

ROSE BUD

Hendrickson, Dave

Formula 27’

P

P S 3

Hixson, Steve

Harley 42’

P


Homme, Gary

Bayliner 24’

P

SUE BEE

Howard, Alan

Reinell 23’

P

BON BESS

Jensen, Charlie

Nauticat 33’

S

ORION

Kirkpatrick, Steve

J-92

S

HE LIVES

Kirkpatrick, Steve

Formula 27’

P

RE-JOICE

Kirkpatrick, Tim

Hershine 46'

P

SEA YA

Lee, John

Chris Craft 30'

P

DESERT OASIS

Lehto, Ron

Pachanga 22’’

P

ONLY THE LONELY

Lesh, Tina

Tollycraft 39”

P

SEA’ SCAPE

Long, Steve

Bayliner 27’

P

SEA DRAGON

Magnuson, Brian

Mastercraft 21'

P


Marthaller, Nick

Tollycraft 28'

P

VICON

McCarthy, Dennis

Baron 23'

P


McAllister, Ken

Grand Banks 42’

P

TRANQUILITY

McCormick, Jerry

Ranger 20'

S

BLUE HERON

McCrady, Dennis

Youngquest 52'

P

JENNY

McCrady, Mark

Bayliner 37’

P

M T NEST

McNair, Loren

Uniflite 36'

P

MUMBO JUMBO

Meek, Tom

Hunter 40’

S

SPEENDRIFT

Middleton, Jim

Seaquest 39’

P

GLORY B

Murray, Paul

San Juan 24'

S

MURRIAH

Myhr, Gary

Pursuit 24'

P


Norton, Craig

Trojan 32’

P

WINDWARD

Norton, Jerry

1943 Shain 50'

P

MIDNIGHT SUN

Norton, Tom

Bayliner 40’

P

FOOLISH DREAM

Palmer, Harold

S2 8.0 26’

S

IMPULSE

Pettersen, Pete

Nauticat 38’

S

POINTS NORTH

Price, Arel

Chris Craft 32'

P

SEA CHEST

Prynne, Ray

Bayliner 29”

P

LESS-N-PLAN

Scalesse, Vincent

Catalina 30'

S

THE BLUE DOLFIN

Scott, Owen

Carver 27'

P

SLOUGH SIDE

Seamons, Paul

Yorktown 33'

P

COMPANION

Shepherd, John

Alumaweld 20’

P

REEL FRIENDLY

Sims, Don

Tollycraft 24’

P

MARGARITA

Slyter, Gary

Catalina 30'

S

HALF FAST

Soyars, Dave

Searunner 18

P


Stein, Frank

Bar Hopper 30’

P

FRANKLY ROSE

Stafford, Doug

Bayliner 32’

P

ISLAND TIME

Stanaway, James

Laser



Stoppler, Ron

Storebro 33'

S

ELUSIVE

Stumph, Richard

Carver 28'

P

JANET SEA

Templer, Dennis

Hatteras 45’

P

LOCOMOTION

Thurman, Nate

JC 266 Tritoon 26’

P


Tininenko, Robert

Grady-White

P

MORNING GLORY

Todd, Kam

Andromache

S

JAVA

Tow, Guy

Crealock Yachtfish 47’

P

MY CIN

Trotter, Steve

Fishrite22’

P


Tugaw, Mike

BAJA 25’

P


Wilburn, Marvin

SeaRay 26'

P

BARB-A

Willems, John Paul

O’Day 30’

S

DAY DREAM

Williams, Dave

1954 Tollycraft 35'

P

ROC-SEA-OLA

Wonser, Mike

Trojan-F 32’

P

SIMPLY BLESSED

Woods, Mike

Newport 28’

S

ADAGIO